Branimir Hrgota
St. PauliAge 336′1″168 lb
This season · 2. Bundesliga · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 63%
- 5 of 8
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.13
- SH
- 1.13
- SOT
- 0.63
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Branimir Hrgota right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2633 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.12 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 |
| SH | 0.2 down on the season | 1.6 | 1.1 | 1.7 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0.27 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1L 1–3vsFCNBL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 23D 0–0@SVDBL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17D 1–1@H96BL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 11W 2–0vsKSCBL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 4D 2–2@DSCBL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 30L 1–2vsFCKBL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Aug 14D 2–2@KSVBL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 9D 1–1vsSGFBL2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 17W 3–0vsF95BL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| May 10L 1–2@BSCBL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
BL2 2. Bundesliga
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FCMnext | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0 |
| FCK | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 3 | 1.2 |
| FCN | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| KSC | 5 | 60% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| BSC | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 3 | 0.8 |
| EBS | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| ELV | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| F95 | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 |
| H96 | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| PRM | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| S04 | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| SCP | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In wins | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 2. Bundesliga | 8 | 63% | 0 | 0.13 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 2. Bundesliga | 33 | 97% | 0.12 | 0.27 | 1.7 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 2. Bundesliga | 33 | 100% | 0.18 | 0.09 | 1.5 | 0.4 |
















