Brandon Vázquez
Austin FCAge 286′2″196 lb
This season · MLS · per match
- GP
- 21
- Started
- 62%
- 13 of 21
- G
- 0.14
- A
- 0.05
- SH
- 2.10
- SOT
- 0.86
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Brandon Vázquez right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202621 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.14 |
| SOT | 1.4 up on the season | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| SH | 3.4 up on the season | 2.8 | 2.1 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.05 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Oct 28L 1–2vsRSLMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 2–1@SKCMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 1–2vsVANMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Oct 14L 1–3@LAFCMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Oct 10L 1–4vsNSHMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Sep 26D 3–3vsSDMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 19D 0–0@DALMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 13W 2–1@VANMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 9D 1–1vsCOLMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 5D 1–1vsSJMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
MLS MLS
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PORnext | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| COL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1.8 |
| VAN | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| AME | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| MIN | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| SD | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 3.3 | 1.7 |
| SEA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 2 | 1.3 |
| SKC | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| STL | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| ASL | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| DAL | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| LAFC | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 11 | 64% | 0.18 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| Away | 10 | 60% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 0.7 |
| In wins | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0.17 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 9 | 67% | 0.22 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.3 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.9 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 21 | 62% | 0.14 | 0.05 | 2.1 | 0.9 |
| 2025 MLS | 19 | 100% | 0.26 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.2 |
| 2024–25 Liga MX | 21 | 33% | 0.19 | 0.05 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
















