Brais Méndez
Columbus CrewThis season · MLS · per match
- GP
- 13
- Started
- 77%
- 10 of 13
- G
- 0.38
- A
- 0.15
- SH
- 2.92
- SOT
- 1.46
Lines posted now
10.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2401 sportsbook9 min ago40% of 1020% of 81 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +20001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +150001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202613 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.38 |
| SOT | 2.8 up on the season | 1.7 | 1.5 |
| SH | 4.4 up on the season | 3.1 | 2.9 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.15 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 4 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Oct 18W 2–0@CINMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 14W 3–1vsCLTMLS | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 8 | 5 |
| Oct 10L 2–3@ORLMLS | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 6 | 4 |
| Sep 27W 2–1vsMIAMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Sep 19W 2–0@MTLMLS | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Sep 12L 0–1vsRBNYMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 9L 1–2@DCMLS | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 5W 3–0vsCOLMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 30L 1–3vsNEMLS | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 22L 2–3@NSHMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
LL La Liga · MLS MLS
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALA | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| ATH | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.8 |
| CEL | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| GET | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| OSA | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| VAL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| VIL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| ATM | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| BAR | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| BET | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| ESP | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| GIR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.17 | 3 | 1.8 |
| Awaynext game | 7 | 57% | 0.43 | 0.14 | 2.9 | 1.1 |
| In wins | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0.4 | 3.6 | 2 |
| In losses | 7 | 71% | 0.29 | 0 | 2.4 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 3.1 | 1.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 13 | 77% | 0.38 | 0.15 | 2.9 | 1.5 |
| 2025–26 La Liga | 29 | 72% | 0.21 | 0.07 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 La Liga | 27 | 70% | 0.11 | 0.07 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Europa League | 12 | 92% | 0.17 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.5 |























