Blair Spittal
Heart of MidlothianAge 306′0″170 lb
2026–27 · Scottish Premiership · per match
- GP
- 4
- Started
- 75%
- 3 of 4
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.25
- SH
- 1.5
- SOT
- 0.25
Lines posted now
3Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–27last season, 4 g | 2025–2624 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.08 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SH | 1.2 up on the season | 1.4 | 1.5 | 0.9 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.25 | 0.08 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOT | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Sep 3W 3–1@HIBSSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 | 0 | 1 (cleared) |
| Aug 29W 2–1vsSTJSPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 9W 4–0vsDUNSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 1L 1–2@ABESPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 1 | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 16L 1–3@CELSPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| May 13W 3–0vsFALKSPL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 4 | 1 | 1 (cleared) |
| May 9D 1–1@MOTSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| May 4W 2–1vsRANSPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 26W 2–1@HIBSSPL | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 1 (cleared) |
| Apr 11W 3–1vsMOTSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
SPL Scotland
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABE | 7 | 86% | 0.14 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.4 |
| MOT | 7 | 86% | 0 | 0.14 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| KIL | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| CEL | 5 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| DUN | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| DUN | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 1 |
| HIBS | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.2 |
| RAN | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| STJ | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| STM | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| FALK | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| ROSS | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Awaynext game | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Scottish Premiership | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Scottish Premiership | 24 | 50% | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Scottish Premiership | 33 | 82% | 0.12 | 0.09 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Conference League | 6 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.3 |













