Bethany England
Crystal PalaceAge 325′5″128 lb
This season · Women's Super League · per match
- GP
- 7
- Started
- 100%
- 7 of 7
- G
- 0.14
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 2.57
- SOT
- 0.57
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Bethany England right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–277 g | 2025–2621 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.14 | 0.33 |
| SOT | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.9 |
| SH | 2.8 up on the season | 2.2 | 2.6 | 2.1 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1L 1–2@BHAWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 25L 1–3vsCHEWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 18L 0–1vsWHUWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 4D 1–1@AVLWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 27D 3–3@BIRWSL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| Sep 20L 0–7vsTOTWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 6W 1–0vsEVEWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 16W 2–1@BHAWSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 3W 2–1vsLCLWSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 28L 2–5@ARSWSL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
WSL WSL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVL | 5 | 60% | 0.6 | 0 | 2.2 | 1.4 |
| CHE | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 |
| EVE | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 3 | 0.4 |
| ARS | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| BHA | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| LIV | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| MNC | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 3.8 | 1.5 |
| WHU | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.5 |
| LEI | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| MAN | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| CRY | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 |
| LCL | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| Away | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 4 | 1.3 |
| In wins | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| In losses | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Women's Super League | 7 | 100% | 0.14 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 Women's Super League | 21 | 71% | 0.33 | 0.05 | 2.1 | 0.9 |
| 2024–25 Women's Super League | 19 | 79% | 0.42 | 0.05 | 2.1 | 0.8 |














