Beth Mead
Manchester CityAge 315′4″128 lb
This season · Women's Super League · per match
- GP
- 5
- Started
- 60%
- 3 of 5
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.2
- SH
- 1.8
- SOT
- 0.4
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Beth Mead right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–275 g | 2025–2621 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| SOT | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| SH | 1.8 up on the season | 1.4 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.24 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 4W 4–2vsARSWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 26W 1–0@CHAWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 18W 4–2vsLIVWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 13W 4–1@AVLWSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 6W 3–1vsBIRWSL | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 16W 3–1@LIVWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 13W 1–0vsEVEWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| May 9W 3–0@AVLWSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 6D 1–1@BHAWSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 28W 5–2vsTOTWSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
WSL WSL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WHUnext | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.3 |
| AVL | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| LIV | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| BHA | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| CHE | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| EVE | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.8 |
| MAN | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| MNC | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| LEI | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.67 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| TOT | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| CRY | 2 | 100% | 1.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| LCL | 2 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| Away | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Women's Super League | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Women's Super League | 21 | 57% | 0.1 | 0.24 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Women's Super League | 21 | 62% | 0.33 | 0.14 | 1.3 | 0.6 |














