Bernard Nguene
Standard LiegeAge 205′10″152 lb
This season · Belgian Pro League · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 78%
- 7 of 9
- G
- 0.11
- A
- 0.11
- SH
- 1.89
- SOT
- 0.33
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Bernard Nguene right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2622 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.05 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| SH | 1.2 up on the season | 1.8 | 1.9 | 0.5 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31D 1–1vsKVKBEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 11L 0–1vsCHABEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 18L 1–2@GENTBEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12L 2–4@KVCWBEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 5W 1–0vsANTBEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Aug 29W 2–1@OHLBEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 21W 2–0vsRLLBEL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Aug 16D 3–3@KVMBEL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Aug 8D 2–2vsCBKBEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 23L 0–2vsCHABEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
L1 Ligue 1 · UEL Europa League · BEL Belgium
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANT | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| KVCW | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| CHA | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| OHL | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| GENT | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| RLL | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0.5 |
| ANG | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| CBK | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| CEL | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| GENK | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| HAC | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| KVK | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 0.4 |
| Away | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| In losses | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Belgian Pro League | 9 | 78% | 0.11 | 0.11 | 1.9 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Belgian Pro League | 14 | 7% | 0.07 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 1 | 6 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |








