Benjamin Whiteman
WrexhamAge 306′1″150 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 92%
- 11 of 12
- G
- 0.08
- A
- 0.17
- SH
- 0.83
- SOT
- 0.08
Lines posted now
50.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +8006 sportsbooks4 min ago10% of 103% of 90 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +90002 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +500001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price +1551 sportsbook4 min ago10% of 1017% of 90 games
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +9501 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1.5 Shots (Over)Typical price +1251 sportsbook4 min ago20% of 1021% of 90 games
3 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −3601 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +4001 sportsbook |
| 3.5 | +13001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.08 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| SHo1.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.17 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo1.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 24L 0–2@BLKEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17W 4–1vsPNEEFL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) |
| Oct 13L 1–2vsWBAEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10D 1–1@DEREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 19W 2–1vsSOUEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 11L 0–6@WHUEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 8D 1–1vsBUREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5D 0–0@SWAEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 2W 3–0@MILEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 28L 1–2vsBIREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
EFL Championship
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIDnext | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 |
| DER | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| WBA | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| BLK | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| BRC | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0 |
| HUL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 |
| MIL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| OXF | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 |
| POR | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| SHW | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.3 |
| STK | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| SWA | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| Away | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.67 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 12 | 92% | 0.08 | 0.17 | 0.8 | 0.1 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 43 | 100% | 0.05 | 0.12 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 35 | 77% | 0 | 0.06 | 0.7 | 0.1 |

















