Benjamin Nygren
CelticAge 256′2″168 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 15
- Started
- 73%
- 11 of 15
- G
- 0.4
- A
- 0.2
- SH
- 2.33
- SOT
- 0.93
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Benjamin Nygren right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2715 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 |
| SOT | 1.2 up on the season | 0.8 | 0.9 |
| SH | 2.8 up on the season | 1.9 | 2.3 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.2 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1L 0–2@FALKSPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Oct 28D 2–2vsDUNSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 25W 2–1@HIBSSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 22L 1–2vsCELUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 18W 7–1vsHOMSPL | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Oct 15L 1–4@SLBUEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 11W 2–0@MOTSPL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 20L 0–1vsRANSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 17L 1–3vsFERUEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 9W 1–0@STJSPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
UEL Europa League · SPL Scotland
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FALK | 6 | 83% | 0.5 | 0.17 | 4 | 1.7 |
| HIBS | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 3 | 0.6 |
| HOM | 5 | 100% | 0.6 | 0 | 2.2 | 1.2 |
| MOT | 5 | 80% | 0.6 | 0 | 2.2 | 1.4 |
| RAN | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0 |
| ABE | 4 | 75% | 1 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 1.3 |
| DUN | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| DUN | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| KIL | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 3 | 1 |
| STM | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.8 |
| LIV | 3 | 100% | 1.33 | 0 | 5.3 | 2.7 |
| VFB | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 8 | 88% | 0.5 | 0.13 | 3.1 | 1.1 |
| Away | 7 | 57% | 0.29 | 0.29 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
| In wins | 9 | 89% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 2.7 | 1.2 |
| In losses | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.3 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Scottish Premiership | 12 | 83% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 2.6 | 1.1 |
| 2026–27 Europa League | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Scottish Premiership | 38 | 76% | 0.42 | 0.13 | 2.4 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 10 | 70% | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 1.1 |


















