Benjamín Chandía
Coquimbo UnidoAge 235′5″126 lb
This season · Chilean Primera · per match
- GP
- 22
- Started
- 45%
- 10 of 22
- G
- 0.09
- A
- 0.18
- SH
- 1.14
- SOT
- 0.32
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Benjamín Chandía right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202622 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.09 |
| SOT | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| SH | 1.4 up on the season | 0.9 | 1.1 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.18 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Oct 25L 1–2@ÑUBCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 11W 5–2vsCOLCHI | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 12L 2–3@COBCHI | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 5L 2–4@U. de ChileCHI | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 2W 1–0vsUdeCCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 26L 1–2vsCDUCCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 23D 1–1@CONCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 8D 1–1vsLSECHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 13D 0–0vsOHICHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| May 31W 3–2@LIMCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
CHI Chile
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUDnext | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| U. de Chile | 6 | 33% | 0.17 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| CDUC | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 |
| COB | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| COL | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| ÑUB | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.2 |
| PAL | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 |
| CDI | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| EVE | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 |
| LSE | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.3 |
| OHI | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| ULC | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | 18% | 0.09 | 0.18 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| Awaynext game | 11 | 73% | 0.09 | 0.18 | 1 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 8 | 38% | 0.13 | 0.38 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 9 | 67% | 0.11 | 0.11 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 40% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Chilean Primera | 22 | 45% | 0.09 | 0.18 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| 2025 Chilean Primera | 20 | 65% | 0.1 | 0.05 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2024 Chilean Primera | 30 | 63% | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.9 | 0.4 |


