Benjamin Boakye
Arminia BielefeldThis season · 2. Bundesliga · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 13%
- 1 of 8
- G
- 0.13
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.88
- SOT
- 0.25
Lines posted now
1Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2625 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0.04 |
| SOT | 0.2 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 30W 3–1vsEBSBL2 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 18W 2–1vsOSNBL2 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 11W 1–0@BOCBL2 | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 20D 2–2vsHDHBL2 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 4D 2–2vsSTPBL2 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29L 1–4@FCNBL2 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 16W 3–0vsCOTBL2 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 8L 1–2@KSCBL2 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 2D 1–1vsBOCBL2 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 18D 1–1vsFCNBL2 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BL2 2. Bundesliga
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KSVnext | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| BOC | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| EBS | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| FCN | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| ELV | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| F95 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| H96 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| KSC | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| S04 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| SCP | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| SVD | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| COT | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 |
| Awaynext game | 3 | 0% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| In wins | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 20% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 2. Bundesliga | 8 | 13% | 0.13 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 2. Bundesliga | 25 | 60% | 0.04 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |







