Ben Wilmot
Stoke CityAge 266′2″174 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 14
- Started
- 100%
- 14 of 14
- G
- 0.14
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.71
- SOT
- 0.21
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Ben Wilmot right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2714 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.14 |
| SOT | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0.8 up on the season | 0.9 | 0.7 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3W 2–1@BLKEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 31W 2–0vsPNEEFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 24D 0–0vsBRCEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 17W 1–0@DEREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 13L 2–3vsMIDEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 2–1@BOLEFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 19W 2–1vsSHUEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 2–1@WATEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 8D 1–1@CAREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5W 4–0vsCHAEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PORnext | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| MID | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 |
| SHU | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| COV | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| NOR | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| PNE | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| QPR | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| SWA | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| WAT | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| WBA | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BLK | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BRC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 100% | 0.14 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 7 | 100% | 0.14 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| In wins | 8 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 14 | 100% | 0.14 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 34 | 97% | 0.09 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 39 | 92% | 0.08 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
















