Ben Waine
Port Vale2025–26 · League One · per match
- GP
- 27
- Started
- 52%
- 14 of 27
- G
- 0.11
- A
- 0.04
- SH
- 1.1
- SOT
- 0.4
Lines posted now
10.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +1851 sportsbook7 min ago0% of 109% of 53 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +12001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +80001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 27 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.11 |
| SOT | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1.8 up on the season | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.04 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 28W 2–1@STOEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 25L 1–2@PLYEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Apr 22L 0–1@CAREL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Apr 19D 0–0vsWGAEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Apr 16W 3–1@PETEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 14D 0–0vsBAREL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 7W 1–0vsROTEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 21W 1–0vsBOLEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mar 14D 0–0vsHUDEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mar 11L 0–2vsBRDEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
EL1 League One
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOL | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| HUD | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| ROT | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| WGA | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| BAR | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BLP | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BRT | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| CAM | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| CAR | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| CRA | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| EXE | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| LTN | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 14 | 57% | 0.14 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| Away | 13 | 46% | 0.08 | 0.08 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 6 | 33% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 12 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 League One | 27 | 52% | 0.11 | 0.04 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 League One | 25 | 8% | 0.08 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

















