Barry Coffey
Hartford AthleticAge 255′11″163 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 27
- Started
- 81%
- 22 of 27
- G
- 0.22
- A
- 0.07
- SH
- 1.7
- SOT
- 0.7
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Barry Coffey right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202627 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.22 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.7 |
| SH | 1 down on the season | 1.1 | 1.7 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.07 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30W 2–1@DETUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 2–1vsRHIUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 2–3vsBFKCUSL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 14D 1–1vsCHSUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 10L 1–2@PITUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 25D 2–2vsLOUUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19D 1–1@LVLUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 16W 2–0vsJAXUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 12W 3–1vsTBRUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 5D 1–1@DETUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHSnext | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| DET | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| BFKC | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| BRM | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| JAX | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| LOU | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| PIT | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| RHI | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| TBR | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| INDY | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| LOU | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| LVL | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 75% | 0.33 | 0.08 | 2.3 | 1 |
| Awaynext game | 15 | 87% | 0.13 | 0.07 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 11 | 91% | 0.36 | 0.09 | 2.1 | 1.1 |
| In losses | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0.17 | 1.3 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 27 | 81% | 0.22 | 0.07 | 1.7 | 0.7 |






