Babatunde Akinsola
Cercle Brugge KSVAge 235′9″148 lb
This season · Belgian Pro League · per match
- GP
- 6
- Started
- 50%
- 3 of 6
- G
- 0.33
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.5
- SOT
- 1.0
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Babatunde Akinsola right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–276 g | 2025–2634 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.33 | 0.03 |
| SOT | 1.2 up on the season | 0.7 | 1 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0 | 0.12 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1W 2–1vsANTBEL | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| Oct 25L 2–5@USGBEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 10L 1–2vsANDBEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 19L 2–3@CHABEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12D 1–1@OHLBEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 6L 0–3vsGENTBEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 16D 0–0@MFCPOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 10W 3–1vsFCPPOR | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2W 2–1@CDNPOR | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Apr 26D 1–1vsSCPPOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
POR Primeira Liga · BEL Belgium
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CDSC | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| CPAC | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| EPF | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| EST | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| FCA | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0 |
| FCF | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| FCP | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| RAFC | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| SCB | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| SCP | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| SLB | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| VSC | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 2.7 | 1.7 |
| Awaynext game | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| In losses | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Belgian Pro League | 6 | 50% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Primeira Liga | 34 | 82% | 0.03 | 0.12 | 1.5 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Primeira Liga | 30 | 37% | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.9 | 0.2 |





















