Ayoze Pérez
VillarrealAge 335′10″146 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 14
- Started
- 64%
- 9 of 14
- G
- 0.07
- A
- 0.29
- SH
- 1.64
- SOT
- 0.64
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Ayoze Pérez right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2714 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0.1 | 0.07 |
| SOT | 0.4 down on the season | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| SH | 1.2 down on the season | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.29 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3L 0–6vsPSGUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 30L 0–1vsESPLL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 2–1@VALLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 20L 3–4@LIVUCL | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 17D 0–0vsELCLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 13W 3–1vsNAPUCL | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 10L 0–1@RMALL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 20W 3–1vsLEVLL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Sep 17W 3–1@MCFLL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 14L 1–2vsBETLL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
UCL Champions League · LL La Liga
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GETnext | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.67 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| ATM | 5 | 40% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| BET | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.2 |
| ESP | 5 | 40% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| VAL | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| ALA | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| BAR | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| MLL | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 2.8 | 0.8 |
| RAY | 4 | 75% | 0.75 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| CEL | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| LEV | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.7 | 2 |
| RMA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 7 | 57% | 0.14 | 0.29 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
| Away | 7 | 71% | 0 | 0.29 | 1.9 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1 |
| In losses | 7 | 43% | 0 | 0.29 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 La Liga | 11 | 73% | 0.09 | 0.18 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.67 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 La Liga | 25 | 48% | 0.2 | 0.16 | 1 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 La Liga | 30 | 73% | 0.63 | 0.07 | 2.5 | 1 |

















