Awer Mabil
Melbourne City FCThis season · A-League Men · per match
- GP
- 3
- Started
- 100%
- 3 of 3
- G
- 0.33
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 2.67
- SOT
- 0.67
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2404 sportsbooks9 min ago20% of 109% of 47 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +16004 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +130001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–273 g | 2025–2630 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.33 | 0.1 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.5 |
| SH | 1.8 up on the season | 1.4 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0 | 0.2 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31W 2–1vsSYDALM | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 24D 1–1@MBVALM | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 4 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17L 1–3@AUCALM | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 15D 1–1vsCADLL2 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| May 9D 1–1@CEULL2 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| May 2L 1–2vsCORLL2 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 2 | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Apr 25W 3–2@MCFLL2 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 18W 3–1vsBURLL2 | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 3 | 2 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) |
| Apr 12D 2–2@MIRLL2 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 6W 3–2vsGRALL2 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
LL2 La Liga 2 · ALM A-League
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUR | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2 | 1 |
| CAD | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MIR | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 2.3 | 1 |
| RAC | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0 |
| ZAR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.67 | 3 | 1.3 |
| ALM | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
| CEU | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| COR | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 |
| DEP | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| GRA | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| LEG | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| LPA | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Away | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| In wins | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 30% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 A-League Men | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| 2025–26 La Liga 2 | 30 | 63% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 La Liga 2 | 14 | 79% | 0 | 0.43 | 1.5 | 0.8 |







