Ataru Esaka
Fagiano OkayamaAge 345′9″148 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 33
- Started
- 91%
- 30 of 33
- G
- 0.15
- A
- 0.09
- SH
- 1.4
- SOT
- 0.4
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Ataru Esaka right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2733 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.15 |
| SOT | 0.6 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.09 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31L 0–4vsTOKJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 25L 1–2@KAWJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 21W 2–0vsMITOJ1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 18L 0–3vsVISJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 10L 1–2@AVFJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19L 1–2vsKYOJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 13W 2–1@URAJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 6W 3–2vsSANJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 2W 2–1@JEFJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 29L 1–2@NAGJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YOKnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| AVF | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| CER | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| KYO | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| NAG | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| SAN | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| URA | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| VIS | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| GAM | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.7 | 0 |
| SHI | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 3 | 1 |
| KAW | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| TOK | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 17 | 94% | 0.12 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| Awaynext game | 16 | 88% | 0.19 | 0.19 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 12 | 83% | 0.25 | 0.08 | 1.5 | 0.7 |
| In losses | 13 | 92% | 0 | 0.15 | 1.4 | 0.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 33 | 91% | 0.15 | 0.09 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| 2025 J1 League | 38 | 95% | 0.16 | 0.13 | 1.3 | 0.5 |




