Assane Diao
ComoAge 216′1″174 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 88%
- 7 of 8
- G
- 0.5
- A
- 0.13
- SH
- 1.63
- SOT
- 0.63
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Assane Diao right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2617 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.12 |
| SOT | 0.4 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| SH | 1.2 down on the season | 2.1 | 1.6 | 1.8 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0.06 |
0.4 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 14L 2–3@FEYUCL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 11D 0–0vsROMASA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20L 0–2@FROSA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 14W 2–1vsPARSA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 10W 4–1vsRBLUCL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 4W 4–1@GENSA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Aug 30W 2–1@NAPSA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 22D 1–1@UDISA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 24W 4–1@CRESA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| May 17W 1–0vsPARSA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
UCL Champions League · SA Serie A
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NAP | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2.8 | 1 |
| ROMA | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| PAR | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| UDI | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| GEN | 2 | 100% | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 |
| INT | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| LEC | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| MIL | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| VER | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| ATA | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ATH | 1 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| ATM | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 80% | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 1 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.4 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Serie A | 6 | 83% | 0.33 | 0.17 | 1.7 | 0.5 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Serie A | 17 | 76% | 0.12 | 0.06 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Serie A | 15 | 93% | 0.53 | 0.07 | 1.9 | 0.9 |
| 2024–25 La Liga | 10 | 20% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Conference League | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0.17 | 2.2 | 0.2 |

















