Ashley Hay
DundeeAge 23
This season · Scottish Premiership · per match
- GP
- 6
- Started
- 67%
- 4 of 6
- G
- 0.5
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 3.0
- SOT
- 1.5
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +1903 sportsbooks8 min ago30% of 1017% of 35 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +12003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price +1903 sportsbooks8 min ago30% of 1011% of 35 games
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −2303 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–276 g | 2025–2629 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.14 |
| SOTo1.5 | 1.6 up on the season | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| SH | 3.4 up on the season | 2.3 | 3 | 0.9 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 3 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo1.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 28W 3–1vsKILSPL | 1 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 2 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) |
| Oct 24L 1–2@STMSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 4 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17D 2–2vsRANSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10W 2–1@FALKSPL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 6 | 4 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Aug 8W 2–0vsABESPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 4 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 3L 0–1@CELSPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 12L 1–3@KILSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| May 9W 3–0vsLIVSPL | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| May 2W 1–0vsSTMSPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 26L 0–3@DUNSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
SPL Scotland
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIL | 5 | 60% | 0.6 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| CEL | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| STM | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| ABE | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| DUN | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 2.7 | 1 |
| HOM | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| LIV | 3 | 0% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| MOT | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| RAN | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| FALK | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 3.5 | 2.5 |
| HIBS | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| Awaynext game | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 3.7 | 1.7 |
| In wins | 3 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2.7 |
| In losses | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.4 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Scottish Premiership | 6 | 67% | 0.5 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 2025–26 Scottish Premiership | 29 | 41% | 0.14 | 0.03 | 0.9 | 0.3 |












