Arturo Rodriguez
Sacramento Republic FCAge 275′8″150 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 20
- Started
- 60%
- 12 of 20
- G
- 0.05
- A
- 0.15
- SH
- 0.85
- SOT
- 0.35
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Arturo Rodriguez right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202620 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0.05 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.4 |
| SH | 0 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.9 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.15 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Oct 3D 1–1@TULUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 30W 3–2vsLVLUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 26W 3–2@NMUUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20D 0–0vsSAFCUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 22D 2–2vsPHXUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 15W 1–0vsLEXUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 8D 0–0@PITUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 1W 5–0vsJAXUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jul 8W 2–1vsRHIUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jun 20L 0–1vsNMUUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELPnext | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| RHI | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| TBR | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.2 |
| BRM | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| LOU | 4 | 50% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| MIA | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2 | 1 |
| NC | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 |
| NMU | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| PHX | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| PIT | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.8 |
| SAFC | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 2.3 | 1 |
| DET | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 12 | 50% | 0.08 | 0.17 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| Away | 8 | 75% | 0 | 0.13 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 8 | 50% | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 2.3 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 20 | 60% | 0.05 | 0.15 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| 2025 USL Championship | 29 | 83% | 0.21 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| 2024 USL Championship | 28 | 68% | 0.11 | 0.21 | 1.1 | 0.4 |















