Arthur Cabral
BotafogoThis season · Brazil Serie A · per match
- GP
- 27
- Started
- 96%
- 26 of 27
- G
- 0.26
- A
- 0.04
- SH
- 2.3
- SOT
- 1.0
Lines posted now
50.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +1605 sportsbooks5 min ago0% of 1016% of 75 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +8504 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +40004 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price +1404 sportsbooks5 min ago30% of 1019% of 75 games
3 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −3054 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +4004 sportsbooks |
| 3.5 | +7501 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
3.5 Shots (Over)Typical price −1394 sportsbooks5 min ago30% of 1017% of 75 games
4 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | −20004 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | −3154 sportsbooks |
| 4.5 | +1404 sportsbooks |
| 5.5 | +2101 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202627 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.26 |
| SOTo1.5 | 0.4 down on the season | 0.7 | 1 |
| SHo3.5 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 2.3 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo3.5 | SOTo1.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28L 1–2@REMOBRA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 24L 0–3@INTBRA | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 12D 1–1@CFCBRA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 7L 1–2vsVASBRA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 19L 0–2@MIRBRA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 4 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 16W 3–2vsGREBRA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 6D 0–0vsPALBRA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 30L 0–3@FLABRA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 6 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 16L 0–1@VITBRA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 8D 1–1vsFLUBRA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 4 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
BRA Brazil
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAMnext | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| CRU | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| GRE | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| VAS | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.8 | 1 |
| VIT | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| COR | 3 | 67% | 1.33 | 0 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| FLA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| FLU | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| INT | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| MIR | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| AVS | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BAH | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 12 | 100% | 0.42 | 0.08 | 2.3 | 1.1 |
| Away | 15 | 93% | 0.13 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.9 |
| In wins | 7 | 100% | 0.57 | 0.14 | 2.3 | 1 |
| In losses | 12 | 92% | 0.08 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.9 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Brazil Serie A | 27 | 96% | 0.26 | 0.04 | 2.3 | 1 |
| 2025 Brazil Serie A | 21 | 76% | 0.19 | 0.1 | 2 | 0.7 |
| 2024–25 Primeira Liga | 21 | 10% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 6 | 0% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 |















