Áron Csongvai
Saint-ÉtienneAge 26
2026 · Allsvenskan · per match · 11 matches this season
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 92%
- 11 of 12
- G
- 0.08
- A
- 0.08
- SH
- 0.67
- SOT
- 0.25
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Áron Csongvai right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2723 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0.1 | 0.09 |
| SOT | 0.4 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| SH | 1.2 up on the season | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.13 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31L 0–3@EAGL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 1–0vsNANL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 1–0@RSFCL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 10W 2–0vsAVEL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 19D 2–2@METZL2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12L 1–2@DUNL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5W 3–1vsMONL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 31W 3–2@DIJOL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 22W 4–0vsGREL2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Aug 14W 3–1vsCLEL2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
L2 Ligue 2 · SWE Allsvenskan
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRO | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| DJU | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0 |
| ELF | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| GOT | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0 |
| HAM | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| HBK | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| MAL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| MJA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| SIR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| DEG | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| GAIS | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| NOR | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 10 | 90% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| Away | 13 | 100% | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 13 | 92% | 0.08 | 0.08 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Allsvenskan | 12 | 92% | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 2026–27 Ligue 2 | 11 | 100% | 0.09 | 0.18 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| 2025 Allsvenskan | 28 | 93% | 0.07 | 0.07 | 1.1 | 0.2 |










