Arno Verschueren
Waasland-BeverenAge 296′0″161 lb
This season · Belgian Pro League · per match
- GP
- 6
- Started
- 33%
- 2 of 6
- G
- 0.17
- A
- 0.5
- SH
- 1.33
- SOT
- 0.17
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Arno Verschueren right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–276 g | 2025–2630 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.17 | 0 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| SH | 1.6 up on the season | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.07 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31L 1–2vsUSGBEL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 24D 4–4@KVCWBEL | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Oct 9L 1–3vsLOMBEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 20L 0–1@KVKBEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 2–0vsSTVVBEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 6W 3–0vsOHLBEL | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 17L 1–5@PSVERE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 10W 4–0vsSPAERE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 3D 2–2@AZERE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 25D 1–1vsNECERE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ERE Eredivisie · BEL Belgium
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AZ | 6 | 33% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 1 | 0.5 |
| HER | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 |
| NEC | 5 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| AJA | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| FEY | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| GRO | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 |
| HEE | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| PSV | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 |
| FOR | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| GAE | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| NAC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| PEC | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 2 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 0 |
| In wins | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
| In losses | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 20% | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Belgian Pro League | 6 | 33% | 0.17 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 Eredivisie | 30 | 10% | 0 | 0.07 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Eredivisie | 36 | 58% | 0.03 | 0.06 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Europa League | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |




















