Arne Engels
West Ham United- GP
- 14
- Started
- 100%
- 14 of 14
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.29
- SH
- 0.93
- SOT
- 0.29
Lines posted now
52 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +20005 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +400001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
2 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +4251 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +18001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
4 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −9001 sportsbook |
| 1.5 | −1801 sportsbook |
| 3.5 | +4501 sportsbook |
| 4.5 | +12001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1 other assists line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +30001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2714 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| SHo2.5 | 1.2 up on the season | 0.7 | 0.9 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.29 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo2.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31L 1–3vsWBAEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 24L 2–3vsSOUEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17W 1–0@SWAEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 14W 6–0@LCNEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 3 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 9D 1–1vsQPREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 19D 2–2@MILEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 11W 6–0vsWXMEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 8W 3–2@BOLEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 5W 3–0vsDEREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 1W 4–2vsWOLEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
UEL Europa League · EFL Championship · SPL Scotland
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOM | 7 | 100% | 0.29 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| DUN | 6 | 67% | 0.67 | 0.17 | 2 | 0.7 |
| MOT | 6 | 33% | 0.17 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| RAN | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| ABE | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 0.2 |
| DUN | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 |
| HIBS | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| STM | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| FALK | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 |
| KIL | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| LIV | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| ROSS | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 100% | 0 | 0.13 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 8 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 12 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| 2026–27 Scottish Premiership | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Scottish Premiership | 30 | 73% | 0.17 | 0.1 | 1 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 8 | 75% | 0.13 | 0.38 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Scottish Premiership | 30 | 70% | 0.3 | 0.17 | 2 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 10 | 90% | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Bundesliga | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |























