Ari Sigurpálsson
IF ElfsborgThis season · Allsvenskan · per match
- GP
- 24
- Started
- 38%
- 9 of 24
- G
- 0.17
- A
- 0.04
- SH
- 0.75
- SOT
- 0.33
Lines posted now
1Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202624 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.17 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.8 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.04 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Nov 1W 2–1vsÖRGSWE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 27D 2–2@AIKSWE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 23D 0–0vsMALSWE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 18D 2–2@SIRSWE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 12W 4–0vsHBKSWE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 20W 2–1@DJUSWE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 13W 1–0vsKFFSWE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 6L 1–2@BROSWE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 2–0vsDEGSWE | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 23D 1–1@GOTSWE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SWE Allsvenskan
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAMnext | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| DJU | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| AIK | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| DEG | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| MJA | 4 | 0% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| SIR | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| BRO | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| GAIS | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| GOT | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| HBK | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| MAL | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| BKH | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 46% | 0.23 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| Awaynext game | 11 | 27% | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 11 | 36% | 0.09 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| In losses | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 40% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Allsvenskan | 24 | 38% | 0.17 | 0.04 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| 2025 Allsvenskan | 26 | 50% | 0.15 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Conference League | 8 | 75% | 0.38 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.6 |














