Apostolos Stamatelopoulos
Macarthur FCAge 276′0″183 lb
This season · A-League Men · per match
- GP
- 3
- Started
- 100%
- 3 of 3
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.67
- SOT
- 0.33
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Apostolos Stamatelopoulos right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–273 g | 2025–2633 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.22 | 0 | 0.28 |
| SOT | 0.5 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 |
| SH | 0.8 down on the season | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.7 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31D 0–0vsWSWALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 24D 1–1@NEWALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 2–1vsPERALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 23L 0–1@AUCALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| May 16D 1–1@NEWALM | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| May 9D 1–1vsNEWALM | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| May 2W 1–0@MBVALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 18D 0–0vsPERALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 11W 2–0@WSWALM | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Apr 2D 0–0@BRIALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SPL Scotland · ALM A-League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRInext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| DUN | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 |
| DUN | 4 | 50% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 1 |
| KIL | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| NEW | 4 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| RAN | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| CEL | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| STM | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| ABE | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 |
| AUC | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| FALK | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| HIBS | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Away | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In wins | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.22 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 A-League Men | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Scottish Premiership | 19 | 47% | 0.32 | 0.11 | 1.5 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 A-League Men | 14 | 93% | 0.23 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.8 |
| 2024–25 Scottish Premiership | 16 | 81% | 0.31 | 0.06 | 1.5 | 0.8 |










