Antonio Vergara
NapoliAge 236′0″152 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 7
- Started
- 29%
- 2 of 7
- G
- 0.14
- A
- 0.14
- SH
- 0.43
- SOT
- 0.14
Lines posted now
7FC Porto v NapoliToday · 3:00 PM ET
0.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +4506 sportsbooks9 min ago10% of 1013% of 23 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +40006 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +150002 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price +1006 sportsbooks9 min ago10% of 1026% of 23 games
2 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +5003 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +22002 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots (Over)Typical price −7706 sportsbooks9 min ago30% of 1052% of 23 games
5 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | −1125 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +1552 sportsbooks |
| 3.5 | +4002 sportsbooks |
| 4.5 | +11003 sportsbooks |
| 5.5 | +28002 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Napoli v LazioSun, Nov 8 · 6:30 AM ET
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–277 g | 2025–2616 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.14 | 0.13 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 |
| SHo0.5 | 0.2 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.14 | 0.13 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo0.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 1L 0–2@JUVSA | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 28W 4–1@MONSA | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 24D 3–3vsROMASA | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 13W 1–0vsBOLSA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 9L 0–1vsARSUCL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5L 2–3@INTSA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 22W 2–0@GENSA | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 17W 3–0@PISSA | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Mar 6W 2–1vsTORSA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Feb 28W 2–1@VERSA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
UCL Champions League · SA Serie A · SB Serie B
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAS | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| JUV | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| BAR | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| CAR | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CAT | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
| CES | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| CIT | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| COS | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| CRE | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| GEN | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| MAN | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 4 | 1.5 |
| PAL | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 40% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Serie A | 6 | 33% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Serie A | 12 | 67% | 0.08 | 0.17 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| 2024–25 Serie B | 32 | 81% | 0.16 | 0.16 | 1.3 | 0.5 |













