Antoine Semenyo
Manchester CityAge 266′1″161 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 89%
- 8 of 9
- G
- 0.22
- A
- 0.33
- SH
- 1.67
- SOT
- 0.67
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Antoine Semenyo right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2640 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.22 | 0.45 |
| SOT | 0.6 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.1 |
| SH | 1.8 down on the season | 1.6 | 1.7 | 2.3 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.33 | 0.1 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 17W 3–2vsIPSPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 14L 2–4vsPSGUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Oct 11W 3–0@LIVPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 20W 5–3vsSUNPL | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 13W 1–0@MANPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 8W 2–0@FCPUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 5W 1–0vsCOVPL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 28W 4–1@CRYPL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 23W 2–1vsBOUPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 24L 1–2vsAVLPL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
UCL Champions League · PL Premier League · FAC FA Cup
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHE | 6 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 3.5 | 1.3 |
| CRY | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 0.6 |
| LIV | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0 | 3.4 | 1.4 |
| MAN | 5 | 100% | 0.6 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| TOT | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| ARS | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| AVL | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| BRE | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 4 | 1.5 |
| EVE | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 3.3 | 1.5 |
| FUL | 4 | 100% | 1 | 0.75 | 2.3 | 2 |
| NEW | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 0.3 |
| NFO | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0 | 3 | 1.8 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 8 | 88% | 0.25 | 0.38 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 7 | 86% | 0.29 | 0.43 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 37 | 100% | 0.46 | 0.11 | 2.2 | 1.1 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| 2025–26 FA Cup | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 37 | 97% | 0.3 | 0.14 | 3.4 | 1.1 |



















