Anthony Elanga
Newcastle UnitedAge 245′10″163 lb
This season · Premier League · per match
- GP
- 5
- Started
- 80%
- 4 of 5
- G
- 0.4
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.2
- SOT
- 0.6
Lines posted now
5Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–275 g | 2025–2642 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.05 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.6 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| SHo1.5 | 1.2 up on the season | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.7 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo1.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 2L 0–1vsEVEPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 25W 2–0@CRYPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5D 2–2vsBOUPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 29W 2–0@TOTPL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Aug 23D 2–2vsLIVPL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 24L 0–2@FULPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| May 17W 3–1vsWHUPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 25L 0–1@ARSPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 18L 1–2vsBOUPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 12L 1–2@CRYPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
UCL Champions League · PL Premier League
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FULnext | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| BOU | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| EVE | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 0.6 |
| LIV | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1 | 0.6 |
| TOT | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.6 |
| ARS | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| AVL | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| BRE | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| CHE | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| CRY | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| MNC | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| WHU | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| Awaynext game | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 32 | 44% | 0 | 0.03 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 10 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 38 | 82% | 0.16 | 0.32 | 1.2 | 0.6 |












