Anthony Descotte
Fortuna SittardAge 235′10″161 lb
This season · Eredivisie · per match
- GP
- 10
- Started
- 70%
- 7 of 10
- G
- 0.5
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.4
- SOT
- 1.0
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Anthony Descotte right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2710 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.8 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| SOT | 1.4 up on the season | 1 | 1 |
| SH | 2 up on the season | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.5 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31D 1–1@FEYERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18D 2–2@NECERE | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 10D 1–1vsTWEERE | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Sep 19W 1–0@WILERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12L 1–5vsAJAERE | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 6W 3–2@ADOERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 28W 3–2@GROERE | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Aug 22L 0–2vsAZERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 15W 3–1vsCAMERE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 8D 2–2@PSVERE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ERE Eredivisie
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TELnext | 2 | 50% | 1.5 | 0 | 4.5 | 3.5 |
| NEC | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| TWE | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| HER | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| PSV | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| AJA | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 1.5 |
| FEY | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| FOR | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| SPA | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| ADO | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ALM | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| AZ | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 |
| Away | 6 | 83% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| In wins | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 |
| In losses | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.4 | 1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Eredivisie | 10 | 70% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.4 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Eredivisie | 14 | 64% | 0.29 | 0.07 | 1.8 | 1.1 |
| 2024–25 Eredivisie | 9 | 56% | 0.22 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.4 |















