Anis Mehmeti
Ipswich TownAge 255′11″139 lb
2025–26 · Championship · per match
- GP
- 46
- Started
- 85%
- 39 of 46
- G
- 0.22
- A
- 0.15
- SH
- 2.2
- SOT
- 0.8
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Anis Mehmeti right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 46 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.22 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.8 |
| SH | 1.4 down on the season | 1.4 | 2.2 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.15 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2W 3–0vsQPREFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 25D 0–0@WBAEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 22W 2–1@CHAEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Apr 19D 2–2vsMIDEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 14L 0–2@POREFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 11W 2–0@NOREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 6W 2–1vsBIREFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mar 21D 1–1vsMILEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Mar 14W 2–0@SHWEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Mar 10D 3–3@STKEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHU | 6 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.7 |
| PNE | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| POR | 5 | 80% | 0.8 | 0 | 4 | 1.6 |
| DER | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| HUL | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 2.8 | 1 |
| MID | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| MIL | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| NOR | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| QPR | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| SHW | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 3 | 1 |
| STK | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| SWA | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 22 | 82% | 0.23 | 0.27 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
| Away | 24 | 88% | 0.21 | 0.04 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 20 | 80% | 0.4 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 1 |
| In losses | 13 | 85% | 0.15 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.6 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 Championship | 46 | 85% | 0.22 | 0.15 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 44 | 68% | 0.27 | 0.02 | 2 | 0.7 |
















