Angel Gomes
Wolverhampton WanderersAge 265′6″121 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 67%
- 8 of 12
- G
- 0.08
- A
- 0.08
- SH
- 1.0
- SOT
- 0.25
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Angel Gomes right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0.1 | 0.08 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0.2 down on the season | 0.7 | 1 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.08 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1W 2–0vsTOUL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25W 4–3vsHACL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 22L 0–1@STGUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 18W 5–2@ANGL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 15L 0–1vsOLYUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 11W 2–0@TRYL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20L 1–2vsPSGL1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 17L 1–4@BESUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 11L 0–1@RENL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 6L 2–3vsPARL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
PL Premier League · L1 Ligue 1 · UEL Europa League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STR | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.3 |
| ANG | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| HAC | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| PSG | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| TOU | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| ASSE | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AUX | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| LYON | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| MON | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| NICE | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PAR | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| RCL | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 50% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| In wins | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| In losses | 7 | 86% | 0.14 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Ligue 1 | 9 | 56% | 0.11 | 0.11 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| 2026–27 Europa League | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 1 | 14 | 86% | 0.21 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 12 | 58% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 1 | 14 | 71% | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |


















