Ángel Correa
River PlateThis season · Argentina Liga Profesional · per match
- GP
- 14
- Started
- 93%
- 13 of 14
- G
- 0.29
- A
- 0.21
- SH
- 3.36
- SOT
- 1.36
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +1454 sportsbooks8 min ago30% of 1028% of 94 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +7504 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +55001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price +1203 sportsbooks8 min ago60% of 1028% of 92 games
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −3753 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202614 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.29 |
| SOTo1.5 | 1.8 up on the season | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| SH | 4 up on the season | 4 | 3.4 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.21 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 3 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo1.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | ||||||
| Nov 1L 0–1@CABJARG | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 25W 1–0vsRACARG | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 2 | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 18W 3–0@BELARG | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 7 | 3 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 14D 1–1@SARMARG | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 7 | 4 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10W 1–0vsAAEARG | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 4 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 19L 1–2vsHURARG | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 5 | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 12W 2–1@CATARG | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 6W 3–1vsRIVARG | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 30W 3–2@BANARG | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 6 | 2 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) |
| Aug 23D 2–2vsVELARG | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
LMX Liga MX · ARG Argentina
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAZ | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 3 | 1.3 |
| GDL | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2.3 | 1 |
| RMA | 4 | 0% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| TIJ | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 3.8 | 2 |
| TOL | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| ALA | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| AME | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| ATH | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| ATS | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| BET | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| CEL | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| GET | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 86% | 0.29 | 0.29 | 2.9 | 1.3 |
| Awaynext game | 7 | 100% | 0.29 | 0.14 | 3.9 | 1.4 |
| In wins | 7 | 100% | 0.43 | 0.29 | 3.7 | 1.4 |
| In losses | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 0.6 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.3 | 0.3 | 4 | 1.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Argentina Liga Profesional | 14 | 93% | 0.29 | 0.21 | 3.4 | 1.4 |
| 2025–26 Liga MX | 41 | 90% | 0.39 | 0.29 | 3.2 | 1.5 |
| 2024–25 La Liga | 31 | 10% | 0.13 | 0.03 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 8 | 25% | 0.38 | 0.13 | 1.4 | 0.4 |























