Andrija Maksimovic
RB LeipzigAge 196′0″152 lb
- GP
- 7
- Started
- 43%
- 3 of 7
- G
- 0.29
- A
- 0.14
- SH
- 0.57
- SOT
- 0.43
Lines posted now
52 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +13006 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +140003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
3 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +2704 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +6501 sportsbook |
| 3.5 | +22001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
5 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | −5251 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | −1701 sportsbook |
| 4.5 | +3401 sportsbook |
| 5.5 | +7501 sportsbook |
| 6.5 | +18001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1 other assists line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +16001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–277 g | 2025–268 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.29 | 0 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0 |
| SHo3.5 | 0.4 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.14 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo3.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 24W 4–0vsELVBL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 21L 1–4@RMAUCL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17L 1–6@MUNBL | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 10W 6–0vsSGEBL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 20L 0–2@B04BL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 10L 1–4@COMOUCL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 5L 1–3@SVWBL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| Jan 24W 3–0@HDHBL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Jan 17L 1–5vsMUNBL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Dec 20L 1–3vsB04BL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
UCL Champions League · BL Bundesliga
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FCAnext | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| B04 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| MUN | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| SGE | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BAR | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| COMO | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| DOR | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ELV | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FCU | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| HDH | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| INT | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| KOE | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| Away | 5 | 20% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| In losses | 5 | 20% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 30% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Bundesliga | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Bundesliga | 8 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 7 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.1 |














