Andrés Gómez
Vasco da GamaThis season · Brazil Serie A · per match
- GP
- 27
- Started
- 93%
- 25 of 27
- G
- 0.19
- A
- 0.07
- SH
- 3.2
- SOT
- 0.9
Lines posted now
50.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price −1373 sportsbooks6 min ago60% of 1055% of 83 games4 straight
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +3103 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
2.5 Shots (Over)Typical price +1153 sportsbooks6 min ago40% of 1039% of 83 games
4 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −12503 sportsbooks |
| 1.5 | −2403 sportsbooks |
| 3.5 | +2503 sportsbooks |
| 4.5 | +5003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202627 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.19 |
| SOTo0.5 | 1.2 up on the season | 0.8 | 0.9 |
| SHo2.5 | 2.8 down on the season | 2.8 | 3.2 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.07 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo2.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 24W 3–2vsCORBRA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17L 0–1@SAOBRA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 5 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10D 0–0vsREMOBRA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 19W 5–0vsCFCBRA | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 3 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) |
| Sep 12W 2–1@GREBRA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5L 0–1@FLUBRA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 29W 3–1vsCRUBRA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 23L 1–4@PALBRA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 16L 0–3vsSANBRA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 4 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Jul 25D 1–1vsMIRBRA | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 7 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
BRA Brazil
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAPnext | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| BAH | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| COL | 3 | 100% | 1.33 | 0.33 | 3.7 | 1.7 |
| COR | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 2.3 | 1 |
| CRU | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| FLU | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| MIR | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 4.7 | 1.3 |
| PAL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| SAO | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 5.7 | 1.7 |
| BOT | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.5 |
| BRA | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
| FLA | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.13 | 3.7 | 1.1 |
| Awaynext game | 12 | 83% | 0.17 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| In wins | 9 | 100% | 0.22 | 0.11 | 3.3 | 1.1 |
| In losses | 12 | 92% | 0.08 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.8 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 0.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Brazil Serie A | 27 | 93% | 0.19 | 0.07 | 3.2 | 0.9 |
| 2025 Brazil Serie A | 16 | 63% | 0.06 | 0.31 | 1.9 | 0.6 |
| 2024 MLS | 23 | 96% | 0.57 | 0.3 | 3 | 1.3 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 1 | 17 | 12% | 0.18 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.3 |

















