Andrés Ferrari
Sporting GijónAge 236′1″183 lb
2025–26 · Belgian Pro League · per match
- GP
- 20
- Started
- 50%
- 10 of 20
- G
- 0.15
- A
- 0.05
- SH
- 1.6
- SOT
- 0.4
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Andrés Ferrari right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 27 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.19 |
| SOT | 0.8 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1.4 | 0.9 | 1.4 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.04 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 15W 4–1vsCASLL2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Mar 2D 0–0vsLEGLL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 22D 2–2vsVLLLL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Feb 15D 1–1@ALBLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Feb 8W 2–1vsHUELL2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Feb 1L 0–1@EIBLL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 24W 3–0vsMIRLL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 18W 1–0vsOHLBEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 26W 2–1@STLBEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Dec 21W 1–0vsKVMBEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BEL Belgium · LL2 La Liga 2
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VLLnext | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| BRU | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| GENT | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| KVM | 4 | 50% | 0.75 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.3 |
| AND | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.3 |
| CBK | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| GENK | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| KVCW | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| OHL | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| STL | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| ANT | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BEER | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 15 | 47% | 0.27 | 0.07 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| Away | 12 | 50% | 0.08 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 15 | 47% | 0.33 | 0.07 | 1.7 | 0.6 |
| In losses | 6 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 30% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 Belgian Pro League | 20 | 50% | 0.15 | 0.05 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 La Liga 2 | 7 | 43% | 0.29 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Belgian Pro League | 22 | 41% | 0.23 | 0.05 | 1.4 | 0.6 |


















