Andreas Weimann
Rapid ViennaAge 355′10″168 lb
2025–26 · Championship · per match · 1 match this season
- GP
- 25
- Started
- 20%
- 5 of 25
- G
- 0.04
- A
- 0.12
- SH
- 0.6
- SOT
- 0.2
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Andreas Weimann right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–271 g | 2025–2642 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 7W 2–0vsHALFAC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 25W 3–0vsSJRAUT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 22L 1–2@SJRAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 17L 0–2@STGAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 10L 0–2vsVIEAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 4L 1–3@LASAUT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 26W 1–0vsSLZAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 22L 0–2vsHARAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 19D 2–2@HARAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Apr 12D 1–1@VIEAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
FAC FA Cup · EFL Championship · AUT Austria
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRC | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| PNE | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| COV | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| HAR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| NOR | 3 | 0% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| OXF | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| SLZ | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| SWA | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| VIE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| WBA | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| BUR | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| HUL | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| In wins | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 FA Cup | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 25 | 20% | 0.04 | 0.12 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 Austrian Bundesliga | 17 | 88% | 0.06 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 30 | 50% | 0.23 | 0.07 | 1.1 | 0.7 |

















