André Luiz
Sporting Kansas CityAge 246′1″170 lb
This season · MLS · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 92%
- 11 of 12
- G
- 0.58
- A
- 0.25
- SH
- 3.42
- SOT
- 1.5
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for André Luiz right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202612 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.58 |
| SOT | 0.8 down on the season | 1.6 | 1.5 |
| SH | 2.4 down on the season | 3.6 | 3.4 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.25 |
0.7 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Oct 31D 1–1vsDALMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Oct 28L 1–3@MINMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Oct 24L 1–2vsATXMLS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 1–3vsRSLMLS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 14L 0–4@NSHMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 10D 3–3vsPORMLS | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Oct 1L 1–2@SEAMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Sep 26W 2–0@HOUMLS | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 19L 3–4vsPHIMLS | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Sep 12W 3–1vsLAFCMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
UCL Champions League · POR Primeira Liga · MLS MLS · GRE Greece
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CDN | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| SLB | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| AVS | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.67 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| CPAC | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 3 | 1.7 |
| EPF | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| FCF | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| FCP | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| SCB | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 3 | 1.3 |
| VSC | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| B04 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| CDSC | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| DAL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 2.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 86% | 0.71 | 0.29 | 3.3 | 1.9 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 3.6 | 1 |
| In wins | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0.5 | 5 | 2 |
| In losses | 8 | 88% | 0.38 | 0.25 | 2.8 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.7 | 0.3 | 3.6 | 1.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 12 | 92% | 0.58 | 0.25 | 3.4 | 1.5 |
| 2025–26 Primeira Liga | 19 | 89% | 0.37 | 0.26 | 2.3 | 1.1 |
| 2025–26 Greek Super League | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Primeira Liga | 27 | 74% | 0.07 | 0.07 | 1.7 | 0.5 |






















