Andre Dozzell
D.C. UnitedAge 275′10″139 lb
This season · MLS · per match
- GP
- 18
- Started
- 100%
- 18 of 18
- G
- 0.06
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.78
- SOT
- 0.33
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Andre Dozzell right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202618 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.06 |
| SOT | 0.6 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| SH | 1.2 up on the season | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Oct 31L 0–3@CLBMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 28L 1–2@TORMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 24L 0–2vsCINMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 21L 1–2@CINMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 17L 1–4@ORLMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 14W 2–1vsRBNYMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10L 0–4@MIAMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 26D 3–3@VANMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 19L 1–2vsCLTMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 12D 0–0vsATLMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
EFL Championship · MLS MLS
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRC | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| COV | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| MID | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PNE | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| SHW | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| WBA | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| BLK | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| DER | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| HUL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MIL | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| NOR | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| OXF | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 9 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| Away | 9 | 100% | 0.11 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 9 | 100% | 0.11 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 18 | 100% | 0.06 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 37 | 97% | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 39 | 82% | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.4 | 0.1 |






















