Ander Barrenetxea
Real SociedadAge 245′9″161 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 67%
- 8 of 12
- G
- 0.17
- A
- 0.08
- SH
- 1.08
- SOT
- 0.33
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Ander Barrenetxea right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.17 |
| SOT | 0.4 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0.8 down on the season | 1.2 | 1.1 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.08 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1L 1–2@ATHLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 25W 2–1vsLEVLL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18W 5–2@MCFLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 15D 1–1@USGUEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 11W 3–2vsDEPLL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 20W 3–2@VALLL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 17L 1–2vsBOUUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 13L 0–3vsATMLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 3D 0–0vsCELLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 2–1vsESPLL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
LL La Liga · UEL Europa League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATM | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| CEL | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| ATH | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| BAR | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0 |
| BET | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| GET | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| GIR | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| MLL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| OSA | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| RAY | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| RMA | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| VAL | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| Away | 6 | 50% | 0.17 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 5 | 60% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| In losses | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 La Liga | 10 | 70% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| 2026–27 Europa League | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| 2025–26 La Liga | 30 | 73% | 0.1 | 0.17 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 La Liga | 30 | 47% | 0.03 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Europa League | 10 | 50% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.5 |



















