Amando Moreno
El Paso Locomotive FCAge 315′7″139 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 26
- Started
- 88%
- 23 of 26
- G
- 0.31
- A
- 0.15
- SH
- 2.3
- SOT
- 1.1
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Amando Moreno right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202626 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.31 |
| SOT | 1 | 1 | 1.1 |
| SH | 2.4 | 2.3 | 2.3 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.15 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30W 2–1vsSAFCUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 0–1vsSACUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 10W 2–1vsOCSCUSL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Oct 3L 1–3@LEXUSL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 25D 1–1vsTULUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 3–1@PHXUSL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 2–1@LOUUSL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 4–1vsLOUUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Aug 26W 2–1vsPITUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Aug 22W 1–0@COSUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SACnext | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.2 | 1 |
| TUL | 7 | 86% | 0 | 0.14 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| COS | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| MTB | 6 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| OCSC | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0 | 4.2 | 1.7 |
| NMU | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.2 |
| OAK | 5 | 100% | 0.6 | 0 | 2.2 | 1.4 |
| PHX | 5 | 100% | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 1 |
| SAFC | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 1.2 |
| LEX | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| LVL | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0.25 | 2.5 | 1.3 |
| HFD | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 77% | 0.31 | 0 | 2.4 | 1.3 |
| Awaynext game | 13 | 100% | 0.31 | 0.31 | 2.2 | 0.9 |
| In wins | 15 | 93% | 0.4 | 0.27 | 2.7 | 1.4 |
| In losses | 7 | 71% | 0.14 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.9 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 26 | 88% | 0.31 | 0.15 | 2.3 | 1.1 |
| 2025 USL Championship | 30 | 97% | 0.33 | 0.13 | 2.4 | 0.9 |
| 2024 USL Championship | 29 | 86% | 0.21 | 0.03 | 1.8 | 1 |








