Amadou Onana
Aston VillaAge 256′5″168 lb
2025–26 · Premier League · per match
- GP
- 25
- Started
- 84%
- 21 of 25
- G
- 0.08
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.8
- SOT
- 0.3
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Amadou Onana right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 37 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0.05 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.7 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 24W 2–1@MNCPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 20W 3–0@SCFUEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 30L 0–1@NFOUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 19W 4–3vsSUNPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 16W 4–0vsBOLUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 12D 1–1@NFOPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 9W 3–1@BOLUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 22W 2–0vsWHUPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Mar 19W 2–0vsLILLUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mar 15L 1–3@MANPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
PL Premier League · UEL Europa League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANnext | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| ARS | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| BHA | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| BOU | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| MNC | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| NEW | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| NFO | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| WOL | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| BOL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| TOT | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| WHU | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| CHE | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 17 | 88% | 0.06 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| Awaynext game | 20 | 80% | 0.05 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 25 | 76% | 0.08 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| In losses | 8 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 Premier League | 25 | 84% | 0.08 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 12 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 26 | 77% | 0.12 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 |















