Álvaro Rodríguez
AFC BournemouthAge 226′4″179 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 13%
- 1 of 8
- G
- 0.13
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.88
- SOT
- 0.38
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Álvaro Rodríguez right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2634 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.13 | 0.21 |
| SOT | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.7 |
| SH | 1.2 down on the season | 1.1 | 0.9 | 2.2 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.15 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31W 2–0vsLEEPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 22W 3–0vsMILUEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18W 2–0vsSUNPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 15W 3–0vsSTGUEL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Oct 10L 1–5@CHEPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 17W 2–1@RSOUEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 12D 2–2vsBREPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29D 1–1vsEVEPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 23D 1–1@GIRLL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| May 17W 1–0vsGETLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
PL Premier League · LL La Liga · UEL Europa League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALA | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.5 |
| ATM | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 |
| ESP | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| MLL | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| VAL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| VIL | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.5 |
| BAR | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| BET | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| CEL | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1 |
| OSA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| RMA | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| RSO | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 17% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| Awaynext game | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| In wins | 5 | 20% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| In losses | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 30% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 5 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| 2026–27 Europa League | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| 2025–26 La Liga | 34 | 71% | 0.21 | 0.15 | 2.2 | 0.7 |
| 2024–25 La Liga | 22 | 32% | 0.09 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.5 |






















