Álvaro Morata
LeganésThis season · La Liga 2 · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 63%
- 5 of 8
- G
- 0.25
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.25
- SOT
- 0.38
Lines posted now
10.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2403 sportsbooks7 min ago10% of 1017% of 70 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +16003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2626 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.25 | 0 |
| SOT | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| SH | 1.4 up on the season | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.9 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 2L 3–4@VLLLL2 | 0 | 2 (cleared) | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Oct 16L 0–1vsCORLL2 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 11L 0–3@ALMLL2 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 3L 0–4@CADLL2 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 28L 0–2vsCASLL2 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 20W 3–2vsGRALL2 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 13L 0–2@TENLL2 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 4D 0–0@LPALL2 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 24W 4–1@CRESA | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 17W 1–0vsPARSA | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
SA Serie A · LL2 La Liga 2
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATA | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| CAG | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| FIO | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| GEN | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0 |
| INT | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| JUV | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| NAP | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| PAR | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| CRE | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| LEC | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| TOR | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| UDI | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Away | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| In losses | 6 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 La Liga 2 | 8 | 63% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Serie A | 26 | 35% | 0 | 0.04 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Serie A | 16 | 81% | 0.31 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Süper Lig | 12 | 50% | 0.5 | 0.08 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 7 | 86% | 0.14 | 0.14 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Europa League | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
















