Álvaro Madrid
Colo ColoAge 315′10″172 lb
This season · Chilean Primera · per match
- GP
- 25
- Started
- 80%
- 20 of 25
- G
- 0.24
- A
- 0.16
- SH
- 1.28
- SOT
- 0.56
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Álvaro Madrid right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202625 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.24 |
| SOT | 1 up on the season | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| SH | 1 down on the season | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.16 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30W 6–1vsUdeCCHI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 25D 1–1@PALCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 11L 2–5@COQCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 13D 1–1vsCONCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Sep 6D 0–0@HUACHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 30W 5–1vsAUDCHI | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 23W 2–1@U. de ChileCHI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 16D 2–2vsOHICHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 9W 2–1@ULCCHI | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 1W 4–3@EVECHI | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
CHI Chile
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ÑUBnext | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| AUD | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| OHI | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| COQ | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| HUA | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| PAL | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| ULC | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| CDUC | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| COB | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| U. de Chile | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| CDI | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| COL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 69% | 0.23 | 0.08 | 1.5 | 0.6 |
| Awaynext game | 12 | 92% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 18 | 78% | 0.33 | 0.22 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| In losses | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Chilean Primera | 25 | 80% | 0.24 | 0.16 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| 2025 Chilean Primera | 17 | 94% | 0 | 0.12 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| 2024 Chilean Primera | 29 | 100% | 0.14 | 0.03 | 1.1 | 0.5 |














