Álvaro García
Rayo VallecanoAge 345′6″132 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 82%
- 9 of 11
- G
- 0.27
- A
- 0.18
- SH
- 1.4
- 10 matches
- SOT
- 0.5
- 10 matches
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Álvaro García right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.27 |
| SOT | 0.3 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.5 |
| SH | 2 up on the season | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.18 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31W 3–0vsCELLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 27D 1–1@HUECDR | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Oct 24L 0–3vsELCLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 19D 1–1@GETLL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 19D 1–1@OSALL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Sep 15W 2–1vsESPLL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 12L 1–4@RMALL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 5W 3–2vsRACLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Aug 31L 2–5@BARLL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 20D 1–1vsALALL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
LL La Liga · UECL Conference League · CDR Copa del Rey
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RSOnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| ALA | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| BAR | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| CEL | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| OSA | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.4 |
| RMA | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
| SEV | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 0.8 |
| ATH | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| BET | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| ESP | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| GET | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| MLL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.8 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.6 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 83% | 0.33 | 0.17 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1 | 1 |
| In losses | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 La Liga | 10 | 90% | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| 2026–27 Copa del Rey | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025–26 La Liga | 32 | 72% | 0.13 | 0.16 | 1.5 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 Conference League | 12 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.6 | 0.7 |
| 2024–25 La Liga | 36 | 78% | 0.11 | 0.14 | 1.9 | 0.7 |














