Alistair Johnston
CelticAge 285′11″170 lb
This season · Scottish Premiership · per match
- GP
- 3
- Started
- 67%
- 2 of 3
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.0
- SOT
- 0.0
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Alistair Johnston right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–273 g | 2025–268 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SH | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.5 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0 | 0.13 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 25W 2–1@HIBSSPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 9W 5–1@KILSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 3W 1–0vsDUNSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 16W 3–1vsHOMSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 13W 3–2@MOTSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 10W 3–1vsRANSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 3W 2–1@HIBSSPL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 25W 3–1vsFALKSPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 23W 2–1vsSTGUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 10W 2–0@ABESPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
UCL Champions League · UEL Europa League · SPL Scotland
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIBS | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| ABE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| DUN | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| HOM | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| KIL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
| RAN | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0 |
| STM | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| ROSS | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.67 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| STJ | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| MOT | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| MUN | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| ATA | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In wins | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Scottish Premiership | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Scottish Premiership | 7 | 86% | 0 | 0.14 | 0.6 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Scottish Premiership | 29 | 97% | 0.14 | 0.28 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
















