Alfie May
Doncaster RoversAge 335′9″159 lb
This season · League One · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 92%
- 11 of 12
- G
- 0.17
- A
- 0.08
- SH
- 2.58
- SOT
- 0.75
Lines posted now
10.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +1303 sportsbooks9 min ago20% of 1022% of 90 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +6003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.17 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.8 |
| SH | 1.6 down on the season | 2.7 | 2.6 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.08 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31L 1–6@MKDEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 24W 2–0vsSHWEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 20L 0–2vsSTOEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 1–2@LEIEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 1–0vsBRTEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 2–0@PETEL1 | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 12L 0–1@WIMEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Sep 5L 2–3vsPLYEL1 | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Sep 1D 1–1vsNCOEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Aug 29D 2–2@STEEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 1 |
EL1 League One
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAR | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| BRT | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| EXE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 2 | 0 |
| LCN | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.75 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| MNF | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| NHT | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| PET | 4 | 50% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 1 |
| REA | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| STE | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 3 | 1.8 |
| STO | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| WGA | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| WYC | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 2.2 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0 | 3 | 1.2 |
| In wins | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0 | 3.3 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 League One | 12 | 92% | 0.17 | 0.08 | 2.6 | 0.8 |
| 2025–26 League One | 34 | 76% | 0.21 | 0.18 | 2 | 0.9 |
| 2024–25 League One | 44 | 61% | 0.36 | 0.18 | 1.6 | 0.8 |


















