Alfie Devine
Preston North EndAge 226′0″163 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 13
- Started
- 92%
- 12 of 13
- G
- 0.08
- A
- 0.08
- SH
- 1.38
- SOT
- 0.15
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Alfie Devine right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2713 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.08 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| SH | 1.6 up on the season | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.08 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3L 2–3vsSHUEFL | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 24D 1–1vsWBAEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 1–4@WXMEFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 13L 0–4@BIREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 10L 0–1vsMILEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19D 2–2@QPREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12L 0–1vsLCNEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 8L 1–2@WATEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 5W 2–1vsBLKEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 1L 1–3vsBRCEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOUnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| BIR | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 |
| BLK | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| BRC | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| CHA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
| MIL | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| QPR | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0 |
| SHU | 3 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| WAT | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| WBA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 |
| WXM | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 3.7 | 1 |
| COV | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 7 | 86% | 0 | 0.14 | 1.1 | 0 |
| Away | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| In losses | 10 | 90% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 13 | 92% | 0.08 | 0.08 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 45 | 80% | 0.18 | 0.13 | 1.9 | 0.5 |













